Does this mean I can use S/U classes in my major?

What can/cannot be graded as S/U is unchanged from Academic Regulation 18, Academic Regulation 20, and your specific major requirements. You should consult your Academic Advisor if you are unsure what courses can be graded as S/U.

Last Modified: 
November 12, 2020